Classic Bike Shows

Home of the biggest classic bike shows in the UK

Classic Dirt Bike Show sponsored by Hagon Shocks exhibitor list

Posted by on Feb 13, 2017

Classic Dirt Bike Show sponsored by Hagon Shocks exhibitor list

The Classic Dirt Bike Show sponsored by Hagon Shocks is THIS WEEKEND, February 18-19 at Telford International Centre.

Below is a list of traders attending the event…

Stand Name Position Stands
TWO WHEEL MOTION Hall 1 C21
250 LONDON LTD Hall 3 A31
ACKLAMS BETA LTD Hall 2 B54
ACORNS MCC Hall 3 C31
ADRIAN ROUSE Outside 122, 123
ADVENTURE RIDE Hall 3 A21
AIDPAC STAINLESS Hall 3 A23
AJP-PROCESSED PIPEWORK LTD Hall 2 B60
AJS MATCHLESS POACHERS PRE 65 TRIALS CLUB Hall 2 B44
ALAN ANDERSON Hall 1 C69
ALAN WHITTON RACE ENGINEERING LTD Hall 1 C55
ALAN WRIGHT Hall 2 B4, B5
ALEX BARAONA Hall 1 C101a
ALL-STAR CLASSIC SPEEDWAY AND VINTAGE MOTORCYCLES Hall 3 A33
ALLENS USED TRIALS SPARES Hall 1 C50
ALTECH WELDING SERVICES LTD Hall 1 C36a, C37a
ALUMINIUM WELDING Hall 3 A44
ALUN CHAPLIN Hall 3 A45
AMCA EVENTS LTD Hall 3 A52
ANDREW CARTER Hall 3 A12a
ANDREW KINDER Hall 3 PE40
ANDY CAMM Outside 34, 35, 36, 37
ANDY MCDONAGH Hall 1 C14
ANN STOWE Hall 3 PE22
ANTHONY CARVER    
ASH HALLAM Hall 3 PE25
AUTO HOSE & RESTORATION PRODUCTS Hall 1 C74
BG MOTORCYCLES Hall 3 A6
BARRY THOMAS Outside 116, 117
BAVINS OF DISS Hall 1 C52
BEN BUTTERWORTH Outside 158, 159
BEN CHRISTON Hall 3 PE33
BEN MILLICHAP Outside 89, 90
BIRKETT MOTORSPORT UK LTD Hall 2 B62
BLACK KNIGHT SPARES Outside 136, 137, 138, 139
BLUY ANDREWS Hall 3 PE51
BOB GREENHOUGH Hall 1 C20
BOB WRIGHT MOTORCYCLES Hall 2 B26
BOLT (YWJ) LTD Hall 1 C61
BRIAN CANNING Hall 1 C72
BRIAN HULME Hall 3 PE44
BRIAN NORMAN Hall 1 C80
BRITISH MOTORCYCLE
ASSOCIATION BMCA
Hall 3 A27
BROOKLANDS CLASSIC Hall 1 C72a
BROWNIES BIKES SPARES LTD Hall 1 C56
BSA BANTAM CLUB Hall 3 C32
BURY MOTORCYCLES Hall 2 B70
CCS CLEAN CARBS Hall 1 C32a
CAMBS TRIALS CENTRE Hall 2 B74
CENTRAL WHEEL COMPONENTS LTD Hall 3 A60
CHARLES TAYLOR TRADING Hall 1 C88, C89
CHRIS CHELL Hall 2, Hall 3 A48b, B4a, B4b, B4c
CHRIS KNIGHT MOTORCYCLES LTD Outside 111, 112, 113
CHRISTIAN MOTORCYCLISTS’ ASSOCIATION Foyer F7a
CHRISTOPHER MORRIS Hall 3 A19
CJ PUBLISHING LIMITED Hall 2 B64
CJB PHOTOGRAPHIC Hall 1 C64
CLASSIC BIKE BITS & BOBS Hall 1 C83
CLASSIC ENGLAND MOTORCYCLE DESNATIONS Hall 3 A42
CLASSIC MOTORCYCLE MANUALS.COM Hall 1 C41
CLASSIC MOTORING ENAMELS Hall 3 A18a
CLASSIC MX WALES Hall 3 A1
CLASSIC RACER Foyer F5, F6, F8, F9
CLIFF ROUE Outside 46, 47
CLIVE APPLETON Hall 1 C54
COCKADE ROSETTES Hall 1 C46
COTTON OWNERS CLUB Foyer F4
CYKO LTD Hall 3 A23a
CYRIL WATSON Hall 1 C5
CZ STUFF Hall 2 B19
DALES CLASSIC Hall 1 C37b
DARREN FIELDS Hall 1, Hall 3 C19, PE31
DAVE KING Hall 2 B60a
DAVE LEWIS Hall 3 PE23, PE32
DAVE ROWSELL Hall 1 C4
DAVID CARTWRIGHT Hall 3 PE37
DAVID CLACK Outside 64, 65
DAVID COUGHLAN Hall 1 C3
DAVID STOWE Hall 3 PE21
DCR ACCESSORIES Hall 3 A34
DENNIS PRICE Hall 3 PE24
DEREK DANIELS Hall 3 PE19
DEREK ELLIS Outside 82, 83
DG VINTAGE Hall 1 C12, C13
DIRT HUT Hall 1 C38a, C41a
DOMINIC DURKAN Hall 1 C39, C40
DOT MOTORCYCLE CLUB (TELFORD) Foyer F7
DOUG SHERBOURNE Outside 76, 77
DOUGAL CULLEN Hall 3 PE39
DUCKSWAX Hall 1 C76
DUNCAN COLEY Hall 1 C86
ELDERFIELD MOTORCYCLES Hall 2 B73
ELECTREX WORLD LTD Hall 2 B48
ERNST Hall 2 B27
EVERYTHING BUT BIKES Hall 1 C75
EVOS RUS Hall 1 C7a
EXCEL PRECISION Hall 1 C58
FOSSEWAY MX Hall 3 A22a
FRANCOIS BERNARD Hall 1 C92
FRANKFIELD FANTIC Hall 2 B15
FULL THROTTLE RACING Hall 1 C65
G & J HOLDER Hall 2 B58
GARETH NOBLE Outside 132, 133
GARRY HUDSON Hall 1 C8
GARY MITCHELL Outside 55, 56
GAS GAS MOTOS LTD Hall 2 B71
GEORGE RADLEY Hall 1 C48
GILL COLLIER Hall 1 C103
GOLDEN VALLEY CLASSIC
MOTORCYCLE CLUB
Foyer F10
GORDON DAVIS (MONTY) Hall 3 A46, PE16, PE17
GORDON HALLETT Hall 3 PE26, PE27
GORDON MAY Hall 1 C53
GORDON WILSON Hall 3 A48a
GRAFFIX FACTORY Hall 2 B55
GREEVES RIDERS ASSOCIATION Hall 3 A37
GREG RADLEY Hall 1 C201
GRESHAM BROOK Hall 1 C1
GRIMSTAR Hall 1 C60
HAGON PRODUCTS LTD Hall 2 B24
HEARTILL Hall 1 C68
HENRY GAUNT Hall 1 C37
HOLAB CONCEPTS Hall 2 B56
HUGGYS SPEED SHOP Hall 1 C2
HVA-FACTORY Hall 2 B26b
ID TOOLS Hall 1 C96
IAN EDMONDS Hall 1 C3b
IAN GUY Hall 1 C15
IAN HODGE Hall 3 PE11
IAN RIDLEY FABRICATIONS Hall 3 A3, A7
IN MOTION (BULTACO) Hall 2 B67
INGRAM CONTRACTORS Hall 3 A29
JHB MOTORCYCLES Outside 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131
JAMES EVANS Outside 80, 81
JAMES PLACE Outside 78, 79
JAMES WILLIAMS Outside 84, 85, 86
JAMES WORBOYS Hall 1 C43, C49
JAN GEBOERS Hall 1 C45
JAN VAN DEN BROM Outside 145, 146, 147
JEFF BENS Hall 2 B9
JEREMY ADAMS Outside 40, 41, 42
JIM PICKERING Hall 1, Hall 2 B38, C67
JK RACING UK Hall 1 C34
JOE MAXWELL ENGINEERING Hall 2 B23
JOEY DUNLOP FOUNDATION Hall 3 A53a
JOHN BULL Hall 3 PE48
JOHN DANTER Hall 3 PE30
JOHN HARDING (MC) Outside 57, 58, 59
JOHN HOLMES Hall 3 PE13
JOHN MAY Hall 3 PE14, PE15
JOHN MCCRINK Hall 2 B43
JOHNATHAN BURROWS Hall 1 C81
JOS CLAESSENS Hall 3 A35a
JR RACING Hall 2 B18
JUAN KNIGHT OFF ROAD Hall 2 B2
JULIAN RYDER Hall 3 A47
KAMAR MOTORSPORT Hall 2 B13
KEITH HEWSON Outside 3, 4
KEITH PALMER Hall 1 C9
KEVIN HICKSON Hall 3 A17
KEVIN PARRY Hall 3 A48c
KEVIN PAUL ALLEN Hall 3 A5
KEVIN PETTIT Outside 20, 21, 22
KEVIN REED Hall 1 C17
LEATHER GENIE Hall 1 C71a
LEE PERRY MOTORSPORT Hall 2 B50a
LEN FRANCIS Hall 3 PE45, PE46
MD RACING PRODUCTS Hall 1 C100
THE MAGAZINE MAN Hall 2 B50
MAIRCO Outside 38, 39
MAL MOTORCYCLES Outside 95, 96
MALCOLM HERBERT Outside 134, 135
MALCOLM LEECH Outside 43, 44, 45
MARC SILVERTON Outside 97, 98
MARK BULLOCK Hall 1 C59
MARK CELINO Hall 1 C66
MARK EVANS Outside 18, 19
MARK GESSEY Hall 3 A62
MARK JAMES Hall 1 C77
MARK KEWIN Outside 66, 67
MARK SEWARD Hall 2, Hall 3 A10, B7
MARK WILLIAMSON Hall 1 C101
MARTIN BULLOCK Outside 60, 61
MARTIN POWELL Hall 3 PE47
MARTYN SMITH Hall 1 C28
MEREDITH MOTOCROSS LTD Hall 3 A50, A51
MERIDEN OFF ROAD Hall 3 A25
THE METAL MAN (STEVE TAYLOR) Hall 3 A61
MICHAEL BRACKEN Hall 3 PE34
MICHAEL BV Hall 2 B68
MICHAEL CURTIS    
MICK BEECH Hall 3 PE28, PE29
MICK BEECH    
MICK MASKELYNE Outside 52, 53, 54
MICK MOLONEY Outside 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 99
MIDLIFE CLASSICS Hall 3 A33e
MIKE KING Hall 3 PE18
MIKE LEWIS Hall 3 PE41
MIKE WEST Foyer F8a
MITCH HUGHES Outside 25, 26, 27
MORTONS SHOWS Hall 2 B45
MOTO LINK Outside 114, 115
MOTODURO Hall 2 B72
MOTORCYCLE FUNERALS Hall 2 B51
THE MOTORCYCLING CLUB Foyer F7b
MOTOSWM Hall 2 B26a
MOTOX SPARES Hall 1 C71
MX BIKES LTD Hall 1 C97
MXM GRAPHICS Hall 1 C33
MXR RACING / RECYCLING Outside 16, 17
N Y M Outside 28, 29
NATIONAL MOTORCYCLE MUSEUM LTD Foyer F6a
NATIONAL SPRINT ASSOCIATION (TELFORD) Hall 3 A2
NATIONAL TWINSHOCK Foyer F1
NEIL BRAILSFORD Foyer F9a
NEW VIEW PRODUCTS Hall 1 C62
NICK EVERITT Hall 1 C84
NIGEL VINE Hall 1 C8a
NORTHAMPTON CLASSIC CLUB Hall 3 A40
OLLY EDGE Hall 3 A48d, A48e
OWD CODGERS AND FRIENDS Hall 3, Outside 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, A16, A26
PA CULLUM Outside 140, 141, 142, 143
PATRICK KEAN Outside 50, 51
PAUL DAVIES Hall 3 PE38
PAUL POWELL Hall 2 B30
PAUL ROGERSON Hall 3 PE20, PE35
PERFORMANCE ENGINEERING Hall 2 B49
PETE EDMONDSON Hall 2 B21
PETER FOGG Hall 3 A30
PETER HOLLINSHEAD Outside 13, 14, 15
PETER REMINGTON Hall 3 PE42
PETERCHURCH GRASSTRACK CLUB Hall 3 A35
PHIL DENTON ENGINEERING    
PHIL MORRIS    
PICKSTOCK Outside 160, 161
PRE 65 SCOTTISH TRIAL COMMITTEE Hall 1 C73
PROGRESSIVE CLASSIC PRODUCTS Hall 1 C23
PURE U Hall 3 A49
PUTOLINE DISTRIBUTION LTD Hall 2 B20
RACE SPEC LTD Hall 1, Hall 3 C18, PE49, PE50
RACEBASE    
RAPID MOTO DISTRIBUTION Hall 2 B59
RAYMOND THOMSON Hall 1 C202, C203, C204, C205
RED MARLEY HILL CLIMB CLUB Hall 3 A33a
REDDITCH SHOTBLASTING CO LTD Hall 3 A28
REH FORKS Hall 2 B10
RICHARD BAIRSTOW Hall 1 C91
RICHARD BIRD Hall 1 C102
RICHARD WAREHAM Hall 1 C3a
RICKMAN MOTORCYCLES LTD Hall 2 B57
ROAD AND TRIALS LTD Hall 1 C78
ROB HUGHES Hall 3 A38
ROBERT MYCOCK Outside 87, 88
ROBIN DAWSON Outside 5, 6
ROCK SHOCKS LTD Hall 2 B47
ROCKY ANDREWS Hall 1 C95
ROD SPRY ENGINEERING Hall 2 B53
ROGER MADDEVER Outside 10, 11, 12
ROGER POWELL Hall 3 PE52, PE53
RON LIPPITT Hall 1 C104
ROSS MOON Outside 118, 119, 120, 121
ROY HARMER Hall 1 C69a
ROY YOUNG Outside 23, 24
RPM OFF ROAD LTD Hall 2 B28
RTLR CLUB EUROPE Hall 3 A32
RUPERT HILLS Outside 91, 92
RUPERT MORGAN Hall 1 C30
S S DIRECT Hall 2 B53a
SAMMY MILLER MUSEUM Hall 3 A13
SAPPHIRE MOTORCYCLES Outside 156, 157
SC SPORT HOMES LTD Foyer F11
SIDS WHEELS Hall 1 C85
SILVESTERS MX Hall 3 A18b
SIMON ELLIOT Hall 1 C64a
SKYE CLASSIC MOTORCYCLES Hall 1 C36
SOLO MOTORCYCLES PRODUCTS Hall 3 A53
SPROCKETS 2U Outside 144
SPROCKETS UNLIMITED Hall 1 C94
STEPHEN NOONAN Hall 1 C7
STEVE GOODE Hall 2 B1
STEVE JONES Outside 62, 63
STEVE KORMOSS Outside 152, 153, 154, 155
STEVE PLAIN MOTORCYCLES Hall 3 A63
STEVE SALMON Outside 32, 33
STEVE SELL Hall 1 C24, C25, C26, C27
STEVEN HARLEY Outside 7, 8, 9
STEVEN RIDOUT Outside 1, 2
STEVES STAINLESS Outside 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110
STUART GEORGE Outside 74, 75
SUE WARDER Hall 3 PE43
SURF & TURF INSTANT SHELTERS LTD Hall 3 A22
SUZUKI PE.COM Hall 2 B22
T L R TRANSFORMATIONS Hall 3 A20
TAFFMEISTERS Hall 2 B12
TALON ENGINEERING LTD Hall 2 B17
TEDDY PECK Hall 1 C51
TERRY WARDER Hall 3 PE12
TERRY WEEDY Hall 1 C42
TOM KERRIGAN Outside 30, 31
TONY GOODWIN Outside 150, 151
TONY POLLARD Hall 3 PE36
TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIP Hall 1 C82
TWINSHOCK TRAILFINDER Hall 2 B11
TY OFF ROAD Hall 2 B33, B34
UK EVO MX Hall 3 A4
ULTIMATE TROPHIES Hall 3 A15
VILLIERS SERVICES Hall 2 B40
VINTAGE RACEWEAR Hall 2 B3
VMX MAGAZINE Hall 1 C6
WAYNE PARTINGTON Hall 1 C44
WAYNE TIBBLES Outside 48, 49
WEST MIDS EVO PRE85 Foyer F2
WESTMORLAND MOTOR CLUB Hall 3 A18
WILL CORRY Hall 1 C90
WULFSPORT INTERNATIONAL Hall 2, Outside 93, 94, B32
YZ BITS Hall 1 C63, C63a
YAMAHA MAJESTY Hall 2 B52
YEOMANS MOTORCYCLES Hall 3 C21a